fbpx
Close

BITTER ALMOND OIL

COMPOSITION: Light yellow color, light aroma oil obtained with cold pressing of bitter almond seeds.

INDICATIONS FOR USE: Since bitter almond oil is rich with antioxidants, fatty acids, A, E, C, B1, B2, B3, B6. B9 vitamins, calcium, magnesium, phosphorus, zinc, potassium and iron it is used against wrinkles on the face in cosmetology, as a rejuvenating agent, in swelling and shadows under the eyes, in skin diseases, for cracks in the lips, hair loss. Used for dryness, eczema and cracks in skin diseases.

INSTRUCTION FOR USE: bitter almond oil is used externally to massage the body, face, hands skin and hair bottom and to add to cosmetics agents.

SIDE EFFECTS: Individual sensitivity to bitter almond oil.

Category: Product ID: 6410